Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Insulation Store

2026-10-22

ID: #253450

Listed In : Building Material

Business Description

Welcome to Insulation Store ! Your number one source for insulation, fire and acoustic protection, dry lining, EWI system and more. Insulation Store online is one of the leading independent builders merchants in the UK focused predominantly on catering to the trade. We pride ourselves in offering convenient service at the lowest possible price that is able to cater to the builders every day needs.Based in Manchester, London, Bedford, Birmingham, Northampton, Bristol, Leeds, Newcastle and Glasgow, we offer a nationwide delivery service to home, office or site. Supplying major brands such as Celotex, Recticel, British Gypsum, Kingspan, Xtratherm, Promat, Cellecta, Knauf, and so on.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Insulation Store provide?
Insulation Store provides PIR Insulation Boards, insulation boards.
Where is Insulation Store located?
Insulation Store is located at Trafford Park Rd, Trafford Park, Stretford, Manchester, UK - M17 1SH.
How can customers contact Insulation Store?
Customers can contact Insulation Store by phone at 02039519012.
Does Insulation Store have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Insulation Store is https://insulationstoreonline.co.uk/.
Does Insulation Store provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Insulation Store via email at [email protected].
Is Insulation Store active on social media?
Yes, Insulation Store is active on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, YouTube.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!