Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Minibus Rentals in Halifax

2025-08-18

ID: #183937

Listed In : Travel & Tourism

Business Description

Minibus Hire Halifax is a trusted minibus rental agency based in Halifax, West Yorkshire. We specialize in providing reliable, affordable, and comfortable transport solutions for groups of all sizes. Whether you’re planning a family trip, corporate event, airport transfer, or school outing, our fleet of well-maintained minibuses and professional drivers ensure a safe and smooth journey every time. Customer satisfaction is at the heart of everything we do, with flexible booking options and prompt service tailored to your needs. Choose Minibus Hire Halifax for dependable group transport across Halifax and beyond. Travel together, travel better with us.

Business Hours

Monday : 08:00 - 18:00

Tuesday : 08:00 - 18:00

Wednesday : 08:00 - 18:00

Thursday : 08:00 - 18:00

Friday : 08:00 - 18:00

Saturday : 08:00 - 17:00

Sunday : 09:00 - 17:00

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Minibus Rentals in Halifax located?
Minibus Rentals in Halifax is located at Gaol Ln, Halifax, West Yorkshire - HX1 1RU.
How can customers contact Minibus Rentals in Halifax?
Customers can contact Minibus Rentals in Halifax by phone at 01422 764982.
Does Minibus Rentals in Halifax have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Minibus Rentals in Halifax is https://minibushirehalifax.co.uk/.
Does Minibus Rentals in Halifax provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Minibus Rentals in Halifax via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of Minibus Rentals in Halifax?
Monday 08:00 - 18:00, Tuesday 08:00 - 18:00, Wednesday 08:00 - 18:00, Thursday 08:00 - 18:00, Friday 08:00 - 18:00, Saturday 08:00 - 17:00, Sunday 09:00 - 17:00.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!